This site uses cookiesX
Despite Covid-19 we are still fully operational and able to process orders and deliver products
100% Guarantee & Free Delivery
View Cart (0)
0800 048 1057
0800 048 1057
Menu ▼

Industrial Ethernet With Fibre Optic Switch

More Info
X

Fibre Converter : The utilization of fibre optic data transmission for industrial automation and process control has become increasingly popular over the past decade. A basic fibre optic system, using an optical transceiver circuit and fibre optic media, offers a wide array of benefits in terms of bandwidth noise immunity and electrical isolation.

Ethernet + Fibre Optic Switch

17 Products

Sort Order

  • A-Z
  • Price Lo-Hi
  • Price Hi-Lo
NS-200FC 1 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC)

NS-200FC 1 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC)

The NS-200FC is an Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fibre Optics(100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function.  

Price:£99.00
Add to Cart
NS-200FCS 1 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC) - 15km

NS-200FCS 1 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC) - 15km

The NS-200FCS is an Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fibre Optics(100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function.

Price:£115.00
Add to Cart
NS-200FT 1 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (ST)

NS-200FT 1 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (ST)

The NS-200FT is an Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fibre Optics(100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function.

Price:£99.00
Add to Cart
NS-200WDM 1 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC - WDM kit)

NS-200WDM 1 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC - WDM kit)

Using the fibre optic medium for Ethernet applications has become more popular due to fiber optic's excellent physical features, especially for long distance networks. However, fibre optic cable is very expensive, so if we can apply a solution that uses only 1 cable instead of 2, the infrastructure cost can be cut in half.

Price:£322.00
Add to Cart
NS-205FC 4 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC)

NS-205FC 4 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC)

The NS-205FC (SC Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) to Fibre Optics (100Base-FX) converter that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.

Price:£150.00
Add to Cart
NS-205FCS 4 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC) - 15km

NS-205FCS 4 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC) - 15km

The NS-205FCS (SC Connector; Single-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fibre Optics(100Base-FX) converter that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. 

Price:£252.00
Add to Cart
NS-205FT 4 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (ST)

NS-205FT 4 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (ST)

The NS-205FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) to Fibre Optics (100Base-FX) converter that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.

Price:£150.00
Add to Cart
NS-209FCS 8 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC) - single mode

NS-209FCS 8 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC) - single mode

The NS-209FCS (SC Connector; Single-mode) is a Unmanaged 8-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to single-mode Fibre Optic(100Base-FX) converter that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.   

Price:£315.00
Add to Cart
NS-206FC 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (SC)

NS-206FC 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (SC)

The NS-206FC (SC Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with Dual 100 Base-FX Switch that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.

Price:£236.00
Add to Cart
NS-206FCS 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (SC) - 15km

NS-206FCS 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (SC) - 15km

The NS-206FCS (SC Connector; Single-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with Dual 100 Base-FX Switch that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.  

Price:£338.00
Add to Cart
NS-206FT 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (ST)

NS-206FT 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (ST)

The NS-206FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with Dual 100 Base-FX Switch that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.

Price:£236.00
Add to Cart
NSM-205FC 4 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC) - Rugged

NSM-205FC 4 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC) - Rugged

The NSM-205FC (SC Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) with Fibre (100Base-FX) Switch that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. 

Price:£181.00
Add to Cart
NSM-205FCS 4 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC) - Rugged - 15km

NSM-205FCS 4 port Ethernet + Fibre Switch (SC) - Rugged - 15...

The NSM-205FCS (SC Connector; Single-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) with Fibre (100Base-FX) Switch that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.

Price:£283.00
Add to Cart
NSM-205FT 4 port Ethernet + FX Fibre Switch (ST) - Rugged

NSM-205FT 4 port Ethernet + FX Fibre Switch (ST) - Rugged

The NSM-205FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) with Fibre (100Base-FX) Switch that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.

Price:£181.00
Add to Cart
NSM-206FC 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (SC) - Rugged

NSM-206FC 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (SC) - Rugged

The NSM-206FC (SC Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with Dual 100 Base-FX Switch that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.

Price:£268.00
Add to Cart
NSM-206FCS 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (SC)-Rugged- 15km

NSM-206FCS 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (SC)-Rugged- ...

The NSM-206FCS (SC Connector; Single-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with Dual 100 Base-FX Switch that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.

Price:£370.00
Add to Cart
NSM-206FT 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (ST) - Rugged

NSM-206FT 4 port Ethernet + Dual Fibre Switch (ST) - Rugged

The NSM-206FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with Dual 100 Base-FX Switch that secures data transmission by using fibre optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.

Price:£268.00
Add to Cart